Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Frank Gray Shield 2 19 Nov 17 Roseville
9/234(cc) J Cornford 91 DA Mooney 39 A Perry 27  K Dindayal 5/37 Z Malik 2/45
def Lane Cove
9/226 Z Malik 100 R Fletcher 39 T Bristow 33  M DeLorenzo 3/24 HJ Evans 2/29 I Williams 2/31
Roseville Chase 
First Grade 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Warringah
208 T Moffat 70 J Moffat 45  T Clifford 4/35 C Gallo 2/15 D Lenehan 2/46
def by Roseville
215 AA Fitzpatrick 85 D Lenehan 49 W Sweeney 28  C Rupert 5/39 GG Newman 4/42
Weldon Oval 
Second Grade 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Roseville
196 J Cornford 53 SP Dingley 50 B Lynas 33  S Carruthers 4/62 LJ Parkinson 3/29 W Denny 2/45
def by Warringah
211 H Griffiths 34 R Donato 30  R Dunn 5/56 M DeLorenzo 2/59
Roseville Chase 
Third Grade 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Warringah
7/239(dec) L Molyneux 66* I Bassett 56 A Gravell 30  J Price 3/58
def Roseville
124 G McDonald 29  B Wigney 3/22 J Hobson 2/10 L Molyneux 2/12
and 108 H Singh 30  AA Caruso 2/13 J Hobson 2/18 L Molyneux 2/19 C Stevens 2/21
Frank Gray Oval 
Sydney Classics Over 50s 4 19 Nov 17 Roseville
6/158 M Khan 33* JD Goode 33* P Ventura 30*  D Treweek 2/20 S Wignall 2/39
def Lane Cove
154 M Keith 40* S Wignall 35  RW Druce 3/22 L Natale 2/28
Roseville Park 
Calssics 3 17 Sep 17 Roseville
8/118(cc) G Boyer 33* D Bennetts 32*  J Fern 3/23 B Le Febvre 2/7
def Queanbeyan Greybaggers
7/116 W Hayes 31* T O'Keefe 30*  M Whittaker 2/18 D Bennetts 2/22
Memorial Oval 
Navy 4 12 Nov 17 Roseville Navy
6/265(cc) A Blamey 42* P Mulvany 41* R Harry 40* P Russell 34 R High 33  LP Fanto 2/56 A Joseph 2/56
def Hunters Hill Pirates
138 A Abreo 42 A Joseph 27  F Rashid 4/25 P Brown 3/35 R Harry 2/24
Roseville Chase 
White 4 12 Nov 17 Roseville White
65  JJ Mesar 3/12 G Gittins 2/11 M Gal 2/11 SA Mahony 2/14
def by Pennant Hills
2/71 C McKenzie 35  
Roseville Park 
Fourth Grade 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Roseville
90 T Hawkins 36  
and 82  J Davies 7/28 B Powe 2/16
def by Warringah
8/179(dec) JR Colyer 56 J Park 54* T Kelly 29  T Hawkins 4/48 I Williams 2/14
Roseville Park 
Tim Creer Cup B Division 9 19 Nov 17 Epping
8/193(cc) C Shah 42 A Hudson 27* M Sedgers 25 B Sedgers 25  A Sharma 2/26 C O'Brien 2/31
def Roseville
137 F Nasir 73  ME Munro 4/15 R Pascoe 4/46 M Cotton 2/27
Epping Oval